Lujia Yuanpan, China Page

Other names: 路家塬畔

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.8665 Longitude 107.0830 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 51' 59N Long (DMS) 107° 4' 59E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14490

Weather Charts


Lujia Yuanpan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujia Yuanpan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujia Yuanpan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daluliang (1.9 nm)
Caojiagou (2.8 nm)
Dazhuang (3.1 nm)
Niujiayuan (1.8 nm)
Liangjiawan (1.9 nm)
Sunzhai (1.8 nm)
Dongjiaqu (2.5 nm)
Zhujiagou (3.6 nm)
Wangjiashan (3.4 nm)
Goujiamiaoqu (3.8 nm)
Laozhuangwan (1.8 nm)
Youfangliang (2.1 nm)
Yangjia Potou (2.6 nm)
Mujiayuan (2.9 nm)
Wenxia (0.8 nm)
Wangjiazui (1.2 nm)
Zhaoqiangquan (1.3 nm)
Duanjialiang (2.4 nm)
Baimasi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 25 nm E 98 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 43 nm W 287 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 82 nm S 166
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 98 nm S 217 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 111 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SE Zhenyuan County, Gansu
21.9 nm W Pengyang County
26.2 nm SW List of power stations in China
26.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:24 2016