Wangjiashan, China Page

Other names: 王家山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.9113 Longitude 107.1270 Altitude (feet) 4498
Lat (DMS) 35° 54' 41N Long (DMS) 107° 7' 37E Altitude (meters) 1370
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Wangjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujiagou (1.7 nm)
Liangjiawan (1.7 nm)
Sihe (2.1 nm)
Dongjiaqu (2.7 nm)
Yuantou (1.2 nm)
Baihu Yuantou (1.2 nm)
Huaishuyuan (1.6 nm)
Gaoshan (2.9 nm)
Dongjialiang (3.1 nm)
Luobuchawan (2.9 nm)
Changjiashan (2.9 nm)
Zhuangchawan (3.2 nm)
Li'ao (1.3 nm)
Wangdizhuang (2.1 nm)
Leijia Yinshan (1.1 nm)
Sunzhai (1.6 nm)
Laozhuangwan (2.0 nm)
Youfangliang (3.2 nm)
Hefanjia (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 24 nm E 106 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 45 nm W 283 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 84 nm S 168
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 102 nm S 217 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 113 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm S Zhenyuan County, Gansu
23.4 nm W Pengyang County
29.7 nm SW List of power stations in China
29.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:23 2016