Dongjiaqu, China Page

Other names: 董家渠

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.9070 Longitude 107.0710 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 54' 25N Long (DMS) 107° 4' 16E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Dongjiaqu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjiaqu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjiaqu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiawan (1.6 nm)
Jinjiayuan (2.8 nm)
Goujiamiaoqu (1.3 nm)
Sihe (1.9 nm)
Changjiashan (2.5 nm)
Huiyuanyuan (2.8 nm)
Guanlu Yaoxian (3.3 nm)
Liangjiawan (1.4 nm)
Zhujiagou (1.7 nm)
Sunzhai (1.9 nm)
Laozhuangwan (2.8 nm)
Huaishuyuan (2.8 nm)
Wangjiashan (2.7 nm)
Niujiayuan (1.0 nm)
Lujia Yuanpan (2.5 nm)
Wenxia (3.3 nm)
Daluliang (3.5 nm)
Caojiagou (3.2 nm)
Wangjiazui (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 26 nm E 103 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 42 nm W 284 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 84 nm S 166
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 100 nm S 216 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 114 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SE Zhenyuan County, Gansu
20.8 nm W Pengyang County
28.0 nm SW List of power stations in China
28.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:24 2016