Liangjiawan, China Page

Other names: 梁家湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.8956 Longitude 107.0970 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 44N Long (DMS) 107° 5' 49E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Liangjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjiaqu (1.4 nm)
Niujiayuan (1.7 nm)
Zhujiagou (1.8 nm)
Sihe (2.3 nm)
Goujiamiaoqu (2.3 nm)
Huaishuyuan (2.6 nm)
Yuantou (2.7 nm)
Changjiashan (3.1 nm)
Baihu Yuantou (2.9 nm)
Sunzhai (0.5 nm)
Wangjiashan (1.7 nm)
Leijia Yinshan (2.2 nm)
Li'ao (3.1 nm)
Laozhuangwan (1.4 nm)
Lujia Yuanpan (1.9 nm)
Wenxia (2.5 nm)
Zhaoqiangquan (2.8 nm)
Youfangliang (2.6 nm)
Wangjiazui (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 25 nm E 103 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 44 nm W 284 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 83 nm S 167
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 100 nm S 217 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 112 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SE Zhenyuan County, Gansu
22.1 nm W Pengyang County
28.1 nm SW List of power stations in China
28.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:26 2016