Zhaoqiangquan, China Page

Other names: 赵墙圈

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.8492 Longitude 107.0980 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 50' 57N Long (DMS) 107° 5' 53E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16533

Weather Charts


Zhaoqiangquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoqiangquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoqiangquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenxia (0.5 nm)
Wangjiazui (1.0 nm)
Daluliang (2.4 nm)
Lujia Yuanpan (1.3 nm)
Laozhuangwan (2.0 nm)
Sunzhai (2.5 nm)
Liangjiawan (2.8 nm)
Niujiayuan (3.1 nm)
Dongjiaqu (3.7 nm)
Leijia Yinshan (3.6 nm)
Yangjia Potou (1.4 nm)
Youfangliang (1.5 nm)
Mujiayuan (1.7 nm)
Wangjiayuan (2.6 nm)
Liming (2.8 nm)
Duanjialiang (1.4 nm)
Baimasi (2.4 nm)
Guchenghao (2.7 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 24 nm E 96 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 44 nm W 288 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 81 nm S 166
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 98 nm S 218 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 110 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SE Zhenyuan County, Gansu
22.9 nm W Pengyang County
25.8 nm SW List of power stations in China
25.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:14 2016