Laozhuangwan, China Page

Other names: 老庄湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.8793 Longitude 107.1170 Altitude (feet) 4409
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 45N Long (DMS) 107° 7' 1E Altitude (meters) 1343
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Laozhuangwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laozhuangwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laozhuangwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lujia Yuanpan (1.8 nm)
Dongjiaqu (2.8 nm)
Niujiayuan (2.7 nm)
Sunzhai (0.9 nm)
Liangjiawan (1.4 nm)
Wangjiashan (2.0 nm)
Zhujiagou (3.0 nm)
Yuantou (3.2 nm)
Baihu Yuantou (3.2 nm)
Li'ao (3.1 nm)
Leijia Yinshan (1.6 nm)
Hefanjia (2.4 nm)
Hefan (2.6 nm)
Youfangliang (1.3 nm)
Zhaoqiangquan (2.0 nm)
Wenxia (1.9 nm)
Yangjia Potou (2.4 nm)
Mujiayuan (2.8 nm)
Wangjiazui (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 24 nm E 101 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 45 nm W 285 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 82 nm S 167
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 100 nm S 218 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 111 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SE Zhenyuan County, Gansu
23.3 nm W Pengyang County
27.8 nm SW List of power stations in China
27.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:23 2016