Majia Xinzhuang, China Page

Other names: 马家新庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.8058 Longitude 107.1880 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 48' 21N Long (DMS) 107° 11' 17E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18089

Weather Charts


Majia Xinzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majia Xinzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majia Xinzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dulishan (2.4 nm)
Liming (2.4 nm)
Wangjiayuan (2.5 nm)
Lidashan (2.8 nm)
Tangjiaping (1.4 nm)
Zhaojiazui (2.7 nm)
Sanmenzui (2.7 nm)
Baijia Gouquan (3.2 nm)
Hefan (3.6 nm)
Qiaojiahe (1.2 nm)
Chuankouqu (1.6 nm)
Kouqu (2.3 nm)
Yuankou (2.5 nm)
Lidizhuang (2.6 nm)
Huihuidian (3.3 nm)
Tali (1.4 nm)
Mengjiayuan (3.1 nm)
Honghua Yuanzi (3.4 nm)
Chengjialing (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 20 nm E 90 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 49 nm W 289 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 77 nm S 169
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 99 nm S 221 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 106 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Zhenyuan County, Gansu
22.0 nm E Qingyang
22.1 nm E Xifeng District
29.5 nm S Jingchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:24 2016