Yuankou, China Page

Other names: 塬口

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7946 Longitude 107.2380 Altitude (feet) 4589
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 41N Long (DMS) 107° 14' 17E Altitude (meters) 1398
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35719

Weather Charts


Yuankou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuankou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuankou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuankouqu (1.1 nm)
Qiaojiahe (1.9 nm)
Majia Xinzhuang (2.5 nm)
Lidizhuang (1.8 nm)
Liucheng (2.2 nm)
Mengba (2.6 nm)
Huihuidian (2.9 nm)
Dazhai (3.5 nm)
Sanmenzui (3.5 nm)
Baijia Gouquan (3.9 nm)
Sulizhuang (2.8 nm)
Zhaozui (3.0 nm)
Yaojiayuan (3.4 nm)
Kouqu (0.6 nm)
Chengjialing (2.1 nm)
Luhao (2.3 nm)
Qinhao (2.5 nm)
Mengjiayuan (2.9 nm)
Qinjia Qiaoqiao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 17 nm E 88 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 52 nm W 289 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 76 nm S 171
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 104 nm S 150
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 100 nm S 222 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW Zhenyuan County, Gansu
19.5 nm E Qingyang
19.6 nm E Xifeng District
28.3 nm S Jingchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:39 2016