Qinjia Qiaoqiao, China Page

Other names: 秦家桥桥

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7422 Longitude 107.2260 Altitude (feet) 4603
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 32N Long (DMS) 107° 13' 34E Altitude (meters) 1402
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Qinjia Qiaoqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjia Qiaoqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjia Qiaoqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengjiayuan (1.4 nm)
Wanggoupan (1.6 nm)
Shizi (1.7 nm)
Hejia Buzi (2.8 nm)
Luhao (1.0 nm)
Chengjialing (1.1 nm)
Kouqu (2.7 nm)
Chuankouqu (3.0 nm)
Yuankou (3.2 nm)
Luwan (2.2 nm)
Qinhao (2.6 nm)
Dazhuang (1.1 nm)
Xijia Gouquan (1.6 nm)
Xigouquan (1.6 nm)
Duanjia Xinzhuang (1.7 nm)
Shilidun (2.4 nm)
Wanwan (2.8 nm)
Tuotaoyuan (2.8 nm)
Guoxiaoyuan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 18 nm E 79 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 53 nm W 292 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 73 nm S 170
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 101 nm S 149
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 97 nm S 223 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Zhenyuan County, Gansu
19.8 nm E Qingyang
19.8 nm E Xifeng District
25.4 nm S Jingchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:36 2016