Dazhuang, China Page

Other names: 大庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7263 Longitude 107.2360 Altitude (feet) 4435
Lat (DMS) 35° 43' 35N Long (DMS) 107° 14' 10E Altitude (meters) 1351
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Dazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xigouquan (1.1 nm)
Xijia Gouquan (1.3 nm)
Wanggoupan (2.0 nm)
Shizi (2.0 nm)
Wanwan (2.3 nm)
Hejia Buzi (2.8 nm)
Qinjia Qiaoqiao (1.1 nm)
Luhao (1.8 nm)
Chengjialing (2.0 nm)
Mengjiayuan (2.4 nm)
Qinhao (2.8 nm)
Luwan (1.7 nm)
Tuotaoyuan (1.8 nm)
Qinglong (2.5 nm)
Baozhuang (2.9 nm)
Duanjia Xinzhuang (0.6 nm)
Shilidun (1.4 nm)
Guoxiaoyuan (2.3 nm)
Luohewan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 18 nm E 76 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 53 nm W 293 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 72 nm S 170
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 100 nm S 149
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 97 nm S 224 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW Zhenyuan County, Gansu
19.3 nm E Qingyang
19.4 nm E Xifeng District
24.3 nm S Jingchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:50 2016