Baozhuang, China Page

Other names: 包庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7036 Longitude 107.2880 Altitude (feet) 4586
Lat (DMS) 35° 42' 13N Long (DMS) 107° 17' 17E Altitude (meters) 1397
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Baozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuotaoyuan (1.2 nm)
Shilidun (2.5 nm)
Duanjia Xinzhuang (2.5 nm)
Guoxiaoyuan (2.7 nm)
Dazhuang (2.9 nm)
Yuanpan (1.7 nm)
Luwan (2.0 nm)
Qinglong (2.3 nm)
Dianzi (2.5 nm)
Jiugouchuan (3.2 nm)
Qinhao (3.6 nm)
Qijiao (1.9 nm)
Douzhuang (2.3 nm)
Maotou (1.6 nm)
Yangmaotou (1.6 nm)
Qimiao (2.4 nm)
Yujia'ao (2.8 nm)
Xinbu (2.9 nm)
Youtai Wazui (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 16 nm E 69 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 56 nm W 293 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 70 nm S 172
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 98 nm S 150
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 98 nm W 226 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW Zhenyuan County, Gansu
16.9 nm E Qingyang
16.9 nm E Xifeng District
22.5 nm S Jingchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:36 2016