Xinbu, China Page

Other names: 新堡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6602 Longitude 107.3160 Altitude (feet) 4284
Lat (DMS) 35° 39' 37N Long (DMS) 107° 18' 58E Altitude (meters) 1305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Xinbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qimiao (1.2 nm)
Yangmaotou (2.2 nm)
Maotou (2.3 nm)
Qijiachuan (2.7 nm)
Qijiaping (2.9 nm)
Yujia'ao (0.7 nm)
Douzhuang (2.1 nm)
Qijiao (2.9 nm)
Baozhuang (2.9 nm)
Maoyuan (1.5 nm)
Shiyang (2.5 nm)
Zhuchuan (3.2 nm)
Beichuan (3.1 nm)
Youtai Wazui (1.0 nm)
Shameng Zhaojia (1.9 nm)
Shuanghe (2.3 nm)
Fujiaping (2.6 nm)
Majiagou (2.6 nm)
Qiaoziyuan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 16 nm E 59 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 68 nm S 173
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 59 nm W 295 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 95 nm S 150
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 97 nm W 227 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NW Zhenyuan County, Gansu
16.1 nm E Qingyang
16.1 nm E Xifeng District
19.8 nm S Jingchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:50 2016