Shuanghe, China Page

Other names: 双合

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6216 Longitude 107.3240 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 37' 18N Long (DMS) 107° 19' 26E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19616

Weather Charts


Shuanghe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuanghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuanghe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fujiaping (1.4 nm)
Majiagou (1.9 nm)
Shameng Zhaojia (0.6 nm)
Youtai Wazui (1.6 nm)
Maoyuan (1.9 nm)
Xinbu (2.3 nm)
Yujia'ao (2.8 nm)
Qimiao (3.0 nm)
Zhuchuan (2.1 nm)
Beichuan (2.5 nm)
Qiaoziyuan (0.8 nm)
Beiwan (1.5 nm)
Tianling (2.1 nm)
Kaicheng (2.4 nm)
Xincheng (2.4 nm)
Mabu (2.7 nm)
Chang'ao (3.0 nm)
Zhaidi (3.2 nm)
Kaicheng Fengjia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 17 nm E 51 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 65 nm S 173
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 60 nm W 297 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 93 nm S 149
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 96 nm W 228 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm NW Zhenyuan County, Gansu
17.4 nm S Jingchuan County
16.5 nm NE Xifeng District
16.6 nm NE Qingyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:37 2016