Tianling, China Page

Other names: 田岭

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5873 Longitude 107.3310 Altitude (feet) 4517
Lat (DMS) 35° 35' 14N Long (DMS) 107° 19' 52E Altitude (meters) 1376
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31438

Weather Charts


Tianling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaicheng (1.3 nm)
Kaicheng Fengjia (1.9 nm)
Guanting (2.7 nm)
Beiwan (0.9 nm)
Qiaoziyuan (1.6 nm)
Shuanghe (2.1 nm)
Shameng Zhaojia (2.6 nm)
Fujiaping (2.7 nm)
Zhuchuan (2.8 nm)
Xincheng (0.9 nm)
Chang'ao (1.1 nm)
Mabu (1.6 nm)
Tunzi (2.0 nm)
Xiaohuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Zhaidi (1.1 nm)
Nanpo (1.6 nm)
Caolu (3.1 nm)
Lujia (3.4 nm)
Guanting (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 18 nm E 46 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 63 nm S 173
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 61 nm W 298 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 91 nm S 149
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 94 nm W 229 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm NW Zhenyuan County, Gansu
15.4 nm S Jingchuan County
17.1 nm NE Xifeng District
17.2 nm NE Qingyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:37 2016