Zhaidi, China Page

Other names: 寨地

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5697 Longitude 107.3370 Altitude (feet) 4419
Lat (DMS) 35° 34' 11N Long (DMS) 107° 20' 13E Altitude (meters) 1346
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35925

Weather Charts


Zhaidi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaidi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaidi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaicheng (1.8 nm)
Kaicheng Fengjia (2.0 nm)
Guanting (2.4 nm)
Guanting (2.6 nm)
Tianling (1.1 nm)
Xincheng (1.2 nm)
Beiwan (1.8 nm)
Qiaoziyuan (2.7 nm)
Shuanghe (3.2 nm)
Chang'ao (0.7 nm)
Mabu (1.7 nm)
Tunzi (1.6 nm)
Xiaohuzhuang (2.8 nm)
Nanpo (0.5 nm)
Caolu (2.0 nm)
Lujia (2.3 nm)
Lijiazui (2.8 nm)
Luling (3.0 nm)
Chuankou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 18 nm N 43 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 62 nm S 173
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 62 nm W 299 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 90 nm S 149
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 94 nm W 230 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm S Jingchuan County
14.0 nm NW Zhenyuan County, Gansu
17.5 nm NE Xifeng District
17.6 nm NE Qingyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:26 2016