Xincheng, China Page

Other names: 新城

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5875 Longitude 107.3500 Altitude (feet) 4461
Lat (DMS) 35° 35' 15N Long (DMS) 107° 20' 60E Altitude (meters) 1359
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37705

Weather Charts


Xincheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xincheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xincheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianling (0.9 nm)
Qiaoziyuan (2.2 nm)
Kaicheng (2.3 nm)
Kaicheng Fengjia (2.7 nm)
Beiwan (0.9 nm)
Zhuchuan (2.4 nm)
Shuanghe (2.4 nm)
Shameng Zhaojia (2.8 nm)
Beichuan (3.0 nm)
Mabu (0.6 nm)
Tunzi (1.2 nm)
Xiaohuzhuang (1.7 nm)
Yanmeng (2.6 nm)
Baima (2.6 nm)
Chang'ao (0.6 nm)
Zhaidi (1.2 nm)
Nanpo (1.7 nm)
Caolu (3.1 nm)
Lujia (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 17 nm N 44 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 63 nm S 174
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 62 nm W 298 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 90 nm S 150
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 97 nm E 134 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm NW Zhenyuan County, Gansu
15.3 nm S Jingchuan County
16.4 nm NE Xifeng District
16.5 nm NE Qingyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:50 2016