Lujia, China Page

Other names: 路家

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5324 Longitude 107.3440 Altitude (feet) 4284
Lat (DMS) 35° 31' 57N Long (DMS) 107° 20' 38E Altitude (meters) 1305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29648

Weather Charts


Lujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caolu (0.4 nm)
Lijiazui (1.5 nm)
Chuankou (1.9 nm)
Guanting (2.3 nm)
Nanpo (1.7 nm)
Zhaidi (2.3 nm)
Chang'ao (2.7 nm)
Tunzi (2.9 nm)
Xincheng (3.3 nm)
Tianling (3.4 nm)
Luling (1.0 nm)
Xianzi (1.9 nm)
Xiaxianzi (2.6 nm)
Yanmeng (2.8 nm)
Xujiagou (1.4 nm)
Xugou (1.7 nm)
Randazhuang (1.9 nm)
Zhujialing (2.3 nm)
Xiazheng (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 20 nm N 38 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 60 nm S 174
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 63 nm W 301 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 88 nm S 148
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 93 nm W 231 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm S Jingchuan County
16.1 nm NW Zhenyuan County, Gansu
18.6 nm NE Xifeng District
18.7 nm NE Qingyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:50 2016