Maoyuan, China Page

Other names: 峁塬

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6497 Longitude 107.3430 Altitude (feet) 4235
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 59N Long (DMS) 107° 20' 35E Altitude (meters) 1290
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15315

Weather Charts


Maoyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinbu (1.5 nm)
Youtai Wazui (1.7 nm)
Qimiao (2.6 nm)
Fujiaping (2.9 nm)
Yujia'ao (1.4 nm)
Shiyang (1.9 nm)
Douzhuang (2.6 nm)
Muping (3.3 nm)
Qinwan (3.4 nm)
Qijiao (3.6 nm)
Beichuan (1.7 nm)
Yangxianzi (2.6 nm)
Houjiachuan (3.0 nm)
Shameng Zhaojia (1.3 nm)
Zhuchuan (1.9 nm)
Shuanghe (1.9 nm)
Qiaoziyuan (2.8 nm)
Beiwan (3.0 nm)
Xincheng (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 15 nm E 54 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 67 nm S 174
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 60 nm W 295 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 94 nm S 150
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 97 nm W 228 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NW Zhenyuan County, Gansu
15.0 nm E Xifeng District
15.1 nm E Qingyang
19.1 nm S Jingchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:50 2016