Shiyang, China Page

Other names: 石羊

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6777 Longitude 107.3620 Altitude (feet) 4406
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 40N Long (DMS) 107° 21' 43E Altitude (meters) 1342
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24529

Weather Charts


Shiyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douzhuang (1.7 nm)
Yujia'ao (1.8 nm)
Xinbu (2.5 nm)
Youtai Wazui (3.3 nm)
Muping (1.4 nm)
Qinwan (1.5 nm)
Nanping (2.7 nm)
Xipopo (2.6 nm)
Qijiao (2.5 nm)
Chaizhuang (3.5 nm)
Xiaowan (3.7 nm)
Houjiachuan (1.9 nm)
Yangxianzi (2.3 nm)
Mananzhuang (2.5 nm)
Maoyuan (1.9 nm)
Beichuan (2.7 nm)
Zhuchuan (3.2 nm)
Shameng Zhaojia (3.3 nm)
Baocheng (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 13 nm E 58 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 68 nm S 175
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 60 nm W 293 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 95 nm S 151
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 100 nm S 136 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NW Zhenyuan County, Gansu
13.6 nm E Qingyang
13.6 nm E Xifeng District
20.7 nm S Jingchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:41 2016