Qijiachuan, China Page

Other names: 祁家川

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6373 Longitude 107.2680 Altitude (feet) 3759
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 14N Long (DMS) 107° 16' 5E Altitude (meters) 1145
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12670

Weather Charts


Qijiachuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qijiachuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qijiachuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanpo (0.5 nm)
Haifeng (1.3 nm)
Duanjiashan (1.9 nm)
Shuangxian (2.0 nm)
Xiaoxian (2.1 nm)
Duangaozhuang (2.3 nm)
Luohewan (3.0 nm)
Qimiao (2.0 nm)
Yangmaotou (2.5 nm)
Maotou (2.6 nm)
Majiagou (1.1 nm)
Fujiaping (1.6 nm)
Youtai Wazui (2.0 nm)
Xinbu (2.7 nm)
Qiaoziyuan (2.8 nm)
Qijiaping (0.3 nm)
Yuanzhengjia (2.8 nm)
Goulucun (2.9 nm)
Daxian (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 19 nm E 59 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 67 nm S 171
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 57 nm W 297 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 95 nm S 148
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 94 nm W 227 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NW Zhenyuan County, Gansu
18.8 nm S Jingchuan County
18.7 nm E Xifeng District
18.7 nm E Qingyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:36 2016