Goulucun, China Page

Other names: 沟芦

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5973 Longitude 107.2340 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 35' 50N Long (DMS) 107° 14' 2E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14667

Weather Charts


Goulucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goulucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goulucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goujiagou (0.7 nm)
Hefeng (1.6 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Xiaoxian (1.1 nm)
Shuangxian (1.1 nm)
Nanpo (2.6 nm)
Qilihe (2.6 nm)
Duanjiashan (2.8 nm)
Fengtai (2.7 nm)
Qijiaping (2.7 nm)
Haifeng (2.9 nm)
Qijiachuan (2.9 nm)
Yuanzhengjia (2.0 nm)
Tianjia (2.7 nm)
Daxian (0.6 nm)
Chenjia Liwan (1.8 nm)
Chuanzheng (1.8 nm)
Guogou (2.3 nm)
Yuanlu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 21 nm E 55 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 64 nm S 169
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 57 nm W 300 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 94 nm S 147
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 91 nm W 227 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm N Zhenyuan County, Gansu
16.9 nm S Jingchuan County
21.1 nm NE Xifeng District
21.2 nm NE Qingyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:26 2016