Chuanzheng, China Page

Other names: 川郑

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5744 Longitude 107.2590 Altitude (feet) 3713
Lat (DMS) 35° 34' 28N Long (DMS) 107° 15' 32E Altitude (meters) 1131
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16314

Weather Charts


Chuanzheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuanzheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuanzheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guogou (1.5 nm)
Goujiagou (2.4 nm)
Chenjia Liwan (2.4 nm)
Yuanzhengjia (1.3 nm)
Daxian (1.3 nm)
Goulucun (1.8 nm)
Shuangxian (2.7 nm)
Xiaoxian (2.8 nm)
Majiagou (3.3 nm)
Fujiaping (3.3 nm)
Qijiaping (3.6 nm)
Tianjia (0.9 nm)
Guanting (1.9 nm)
Kaicheng Fengjia (1.9 nm)
Kaicheng (2.3 nm)
Dongwang (2.8 nm)
Guanting (2.8 nm)
Mahuangwan (3.1 nm)
Huangjia Yuanpan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 21 nm E 51 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 63 nm S 170
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 59 nm W 301 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 92 nm S 147
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 91 nm W 228 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm N Zhenyuan County, Gansu
15.3 nm S Jingchuan County
20.6 nm NE Xifeng District
20.7 nm NE Qingyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:40 2016