Tianjia, China Page

Other names: 田家

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5655 Longitude 107.2740 Altitude (feet) 3756
Lat (DMS) 35° 33' 56N Long (DMS) 107° 16' 26E Altitude (meters) 1144
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16667

Weather Charts


Tianjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuanzheng (0.9 nm)
Guogou (1.9 nm)
Daxian (2.2 nm)
Goulucun (2.7 nm)
Yuanzhengjia (1.6 nm)
Fujiaping (3.5 nm)
Qiaoziyuan (3.3 nm)
Majiagou (3.6 nm)
Guanting (1.0 nm)
Kaicheng Fengjia (1.2 nm)
Kaicheng (1.9 nm)
Guanting (1.9 nm)
Mahuangwan (2.4 nm)
Dongwang (2.7 nm)
Chuankou (3.0 nm)
Lijiazui (3.0 nm)
Xiwang (3.3 nm)
Hejiashan (3.4 nm)
Liulihe (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 21 nm E 48 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 62 nm S 171
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 59 nm W 301 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 91 nm S 147
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 92 nm W 229 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm N Zhenyuan County, Gansu
14.5 nm S Jingchuan County
20.2 nm NE Xifeng District
20.3 nm NE Qingyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:36 2016