Goujiagou, China Page

Other names: 苟家沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6010 Longitude 107.2210 Altitude (feet) 3756
Lat (DMS) 35° 36' 4N Long (DMS) 107° 13' 16E Altitude (meters) 1144
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13927

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Goujiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goujiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goujiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hefeng (0.9 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.0 nm)
Xiaoxian (1.1 nm)
Shuangxian (1.2 nm)
Qilihe (2.2 nm)
Fengtai (2.2 nm)
Duanjiashan (2.6 nm)
Haifeng (2.8 nm)
Nanpo (2.7 nm)
Zuojia Potou (3.2 nm)
Lulijia (3.1 nm)
Goulucun (0.7 nm)
Daxian (1.2 nm)
Chuanzheng (2.4 nm)
Yuanzhengjia (2.6 nm)
Qijiaping (2.9 nm)
Chenjia Liwan (1.6 nm)
Guogou (2.6 nm)
Yuanlu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 22 nm E 57 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 65 nm S 169
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 56 nm W 300 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 94 nm S 146
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 91 nm W 227 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm N Zhenyuan County, Gansu
17.4 nm S Jingchuan County
24.2 nm SW Chongxin County
21.6 nm E Xifeng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:50 2016