Haifeng, China Page

Other names: 海丰

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6447 Longitude 107.2430 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 41N Long (DMS) 107° 14' 35E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12392

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Haifeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haifeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haifeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duanjiashan (0.6 nm)
Qilihe (1.6 nm)
Jinlong (1.8 nm)
Fengtai (1.7 nm)
Zuojia Potou (2.0 nm)
Duangaozhuang (1.2 nm)
Luohewan (1.8 nm)
Guoxiaoyuan (2.6 nm)
Maotou (2.6 nm)
Yangmaotou (2.6 nm)
Nanpo (0.9 nm)
Qijiaping (1.3 nm)
Qijiachuan (1.3 nm)
Majiagou (2.3 nm)
Qimiao (2.7 nm)
Shuangxian (1.8 nm)
Xiaoxian (1.8 nm)
Goulucun (2.9 nm)
Goujiagou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 19 nm E 62 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 56 nm W 297 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 67 nm S 170
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 96 nm S 148
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 94 nm W 226 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm N Zhenyuan County, Gansu
19.5 nm S Jingchuan County
19.8 nm E Qingyang
19.8 nm E Xifeng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:50 2016