Duangaozhuang, China Page

Other names: 段高庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6625 Longitude 107.2330 Altitude (feet) 3769
Lat (DMS) 35° 39' 45N Long (DMS) 107° 13' 59E Altitude (meters) 1148
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11945

Weather Charts


Duangaozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duangaozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duangaozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinlong (0.9 nm)
Zuojia Potou (1.7 nm)
Dongguan (1.8 nm)
Zhenyuan Chengguanzhen (2.0 nm)
Luohewan (0.7 nm)
Guoxiaoyuan (1.5 nm)
Shilidun (2.5 nm)
Wanwan (2.7 nm)
Qijiachuan (2.3 nm)
Maotou (2.3 nm)
Yangmaotou (2.3 nm)
Duanjiashan (1.2 nm)
Haifeng (1.2 nm)
Qilihe (1.8 nm)
Fengtai (1.9 nm)
Nanpo (2.0 nm)
Qijiaping (2.3 nm)
Xiaoxian (2.8 nm)
Shuangxian (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 19 nm E 65 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 55 nm W 297 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 68 nm S 170
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 97 nm S 148
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 94 nm W 225 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N Zhenyuan County, Gansu
20.7 nm S Jingchuan County
20.0 nm E Qingyang
20.0 nm E Xifeng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:57 2016