Chenjia Liwan, China Page

Other names: 陈家李湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5755 Longitude 107.2090 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 34' 32N Long (DMS) 107° 12' 32E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15452

Weather Charts


Chenjia Liwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjia Liwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjia Liwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanchengjia (2.2 nm)
Nanlijia (3.4 nm)
Goujiagou (1.6 nm)
Hefeng (1.8 nm)
Goulucun (1.8 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.2 nm)
Xiaoxian (2.7 nm)
Shuangxian (2.8 nm)
Qilihe (3.7 nm)
Fengtai (3.7 nm)
Guogou (1.7 nm)
Daxian (1.8 nm)
Chuanzheng (2.4 nm)
Yuanlu (1.2 nm)
Huangjia Yuanpan (2.2 nm)
Chima (2.8 nm)
Gouquan (3.1 nm)
Beibian (3.0 nm)
Dongwang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 23 nm E 54 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 63 nm S 168
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 56 nm W 302 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 93 nm S 146
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 90 nm W 227 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm N Zhenyuan County, Gansu
16.2 nm SE Jingchuan County
22.6 nm SW Chongxin County
22.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:40 2016