Gouquan, China Page

Other names: 沟圈

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5263 Longitude 107.1900 Altitude (feet) 4494
Lat (DMS) 35° 31' 35N Long (DMS) 107° 11' 24E Altitude (meters) 1369
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19117

Weather Charts


Gouquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gouquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gouquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beibian (1.4 nm)
Nanlijia (1.9 nm)
Dawangjia (2.3 nm)
Sifu (2.8 nm)
Gouquanchen (3.1 nm)
Chima (0.7 nm)
Yuanlu (1.9 nm)
Chenjia Liwan (3.1 nm)
Huangjia Yuanpan (1.5 nm)
Dongwang (2.6 nm)
Guogou (3.0 nm)
Yuanjia (1.9 nm)
Tangjiazui (2.3 nm)
Fanjia (2.6 nm)
Zhaojia (2.8 nm)
Tangjia (2.6 nm)
Dianwang (2.7 nm)
Fanjia Guanlu (2.9 nm)
Diaogou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 25 nm E 50 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 61 nm S 166
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 57 nm W 305 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 87 nm W 228 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 91 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm N Zhenyuan County, Gansu
14.1 nm SE Jingchuan County
19.6 nm SW Chongxin County
19.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:36 2016