Fanjia Guanlu, China Page

Other names: 樊家关路

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4772 Longitude 107.1890 Altitude (feet) 4399
Lat (DMS) 35° 28' 38N Long (DMS) 107° 11' 20E Altitude (meters) 1340
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16639

Weather Charts


Fanjia Guanlu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanjia Guanlu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanjia Guanlu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diaogou (0.6 nm)
Dianwang (1.4 nm)
Miaobei Houcun (2.6 nm)
Dawangjia (2.6 nm)
Fanjia (0.4 nm)
Yuanjia (1.2 nm)
Gouquan (2.9 nm)
Zhaojia (1.0 nm)
Wankou (1.5 nm)
Tangjiazui (1.9 nm)
Tangjia (2.0 nm)
Xilian (2.4 nm)
Yangpowan (0.9 nm)
Jianbian (2.0 nm)
Gaozhai (1.9 nm)
Gaojiajian (2.4 nm)
Yuandang (2.4 nm)
Chenjiashan (2.7 nm)
Yaowang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 27 nm E 46 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 58 nm S 166
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 59 nm W 307 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 89 nm S 143
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 85 nm W 230 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SE Jingchuan County
17.4 nm N Zhenyuan County, Gansu
17.1 nm SW Chongxin County
17.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:02 2016