Chenjiashan, China Page

Other names: 陈家山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4339 Longitude 107.1730 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 26' 2N Long (DMS) 107° 10' 23E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11925

Weather Charts


Chenjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaowang (0.8 nm)
Miaobei Houcun (1.5 nm)
Hujiawa (2.3 nm)
Zhangshu (2.5 nm)
Jianbian (0.7 nm)
Yangpowan (1.9 nm)
Diaogou (2.6 nm)
Fanjia Guanlu (2.7 nm)
Gaojiajian (1.8 nm)
Gaozhai (2.3 nm)
Banfengjia (2.5 nm)
Xuwang (0.4 nm)
Yuejia (1.2 nm)
Zhujiajian (1.7 nm)
Sujia (2.3 nm)
Suchen (2.3 nm)
Yanleijia (2.7 nm)
Huliugou (2.4 nm)
Yanlei (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 30 nm N 43 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 56 nm S 164
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 60 nm W 310 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 83 nm W 231 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 87 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SE Jingchuan County
14.5 nm SW Chongxin County
15.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
20.0 nm N Zhenyuan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:02 2016