Dawangjia, China Page

Other names: 大王家

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5064 Longitude 107.1500 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 30' 23N Long (DMS) 107° 9' 0E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26155

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dawangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawangjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuting (1.3 nm)
Zhongyuan (2.7 nm)
Jiangbai (2.9 nm)
Nanlijia (2.0 nm)
Guojia Buzi (1.9 nm)
Beibian (2.2 nm)
Chima (2.3 nm)
Sifu (2.8 nm)
Huquan (3.0 nm)
Yuanjia (1.6 nm)
Gouquan (2.3 nm)
Fanjia (2.5 nm)
Fanjia Guanlu (2.6 nm)
Gouquanchen (0.9 nm)
Dianwang (1.4 nm)
Diaogou (2.2 nm)
Yangpowan (2.8 nm)
Dongjiawa (2.8 nm)
Dongbai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 28 nm E 51 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 60 nm S 164
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 56 nm W 307 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 85 nm W 228 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 92 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm N Zhenyuan County, Gansu
14.4 nm SE Jingchuan County
17.6 nm SW Chongxin County
17.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:13:37 2016