Gouquanchen, China Page

Other names: 沟圈陈

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4954 Longitude 107.1380 Altitude (feet) 4586
Lat (DMS) 35° 29' 43N Long (DMS) 107° 8' 17E Altitude (meters) 1397
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28734

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gouquanchen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gouquanchen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gouquanchen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangbai (2.1 nm)
Silangmiao (2.3 nm)
Zhongyuan (2.6 nm)
Dawangjia (0.9 nm)
Wuting (1.1 nm)
Guojia Buzi (2.3 nm)
Nanlijia (2.8 nm)
Beibian (3.0 nm)
Dianwang (1.3 nm)
Yuanjia (2.1 nm)
Diaogou (2.2 nm)
Yangpowan (2.6 nm)
Fanjia Guanlu (2.7 nm)
Fanjia (2.7 nm)
Dongjiawa (2.0 nm)
Dongbai (2.0 nm)
Zhangshu (2.5 nm)
Miaobei Houcun (2.8 nm)
Zhangshu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 29 nm E 51 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 60 nm S 164
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 56 nm W 308 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 84 nm W 228 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 91 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm SE Jingchuan County
16.4 nm N Zhenyuan County, Gansu
16.7 nm SW Chongxin County
16.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:15:02 2016