Zhangshu, China Page

Other names: 张树

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4564 Longitude 107.1200 Altitude (feet) 4461
Lat (DMS) 35° 27' 23N Long (DMS) 107° 7' 12E Altitude (meters) 1359
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16175

Weather Charts


Zhangshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rulin (1.6 nm)
Tashan (2.6 nm)
Xili (2.4 nm)
Wangjialing (2.7 nm)
Dongjiawa (0.5 nm)
Dongbai (1.0 nm)
Silangmiao (1.3 nm)
Jiangbai (2.0 nm)
Gouquanchen (2.5 nm)
Wuting (3.1 nm)
Miaobei Houcun (1.5 nm)
Yaowang (2.1 nm)
Dianwang (2.8 nm)
Zhangshu (0.5 nm)
Guojiawa (0.8 nm)
Hujiawa (1.3 nm)
Zhouliu (2.4 nm)
Zhujiawa (2.6 nm)
Huliugou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 31 nm E 48 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 58 nm S 162
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 57 nm W 310 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 82 nm W 229 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 90 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm SW Chongxin County
13.6 nm SE Jingchuan County
14.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
18.9 nm N Zhenyuan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:12 2016