Wangjialing, China Page

Other names: 王家岭

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4468 Longitude 107.0650 Altitude (feet) 4389
Lat (DMS) 35° 26' 48N Long (DMS) 107° 3' 54E Altitude (meters) 1337
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15024

Weather Charts


Wangjialing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjialing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjialing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pankou (0.9 nm)
Miaoping (1.2 nm)
Tianjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Dapan (2.1 nm)
Xinglin (2.4 nm)
Majiawan (2.4 nm)
Xili (1.1 nm)
Panjiajian (1.9 nm)
Jiangbai (2.8 nm)
Leijiajian (3.0 nm)
Rulin (1.1 nm)
Zhouliu (2.3 nm)
Silangmiao (2.3 nm)
Tashan (1.3 nm)
Guangming (1.6 nm)
Xinhe (2.4 nm)
Changgou (2.6 nm)
Sigou (2.6 nm)
Huasuo (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 33 nm E 50 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 58 nm S 159
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 56 nm W 312 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 79 nm W 228 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 91 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm S Chongxin County
12.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
14.0 nm W List of power stations in China
15.7 nm SE Jingchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:16 2016