Majiawan, China Page

Other names: 马家湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4730 Longitude 107.0270 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 28' 23N Long (DMS) 107° 1' 37E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20450

Weather Charts


Majiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xinglin
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenwa (1.3 nm)
Chenjiawa (1.4 nm)
Anjiabu (1.7 nm)
Jiulong (2.0 nm)
Shuigou (2.2 nm)
Gaogou (2.4 nm)
Cucaoli (1.4 nm)
Leijiajian (1.6 nm)
Yuanfeng (2.8 nm)
Lujiaping (2.9 nm)
Miaoping (1.2 nm)
Panjiajian (1.4 nm)
Xili (2.2 nm)
Wangjialing (2.4 nm)
Tianjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Dapan (1.8 nm)
Pankou (2.4 nm)
Mengjiazhai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 34 nm E 54 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 53 nm W 312 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 60 nm S 158
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 79 nm W 226 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 94 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
13.8 nm S Chongxin County
11.9 nm W List of power stations in China
19.2 nm NE Zhenyuan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:18 2016