Chenwa, China Page

Other names: 陈洼

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4862 Longitude 107.0070 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 29' 10N Long (DMS) 107° 0' 25E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22895

Weather Charts


Chenwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chenjiawa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anjiabu (0.7 nm)
Jiulong (0.8 nm)
Yaziqu (1.5 nm)
Dingzhai (1.8 nm)
Jiaojiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Jiaozhuang (2.4 nm)
Lujiaping (1.7 nm)
Zhujiawan (2.2 nm)
Lingbei Houcun (2.0 nm)
Majiawan (1.3 nm)
Xinglin (1.3 nm)
Cucaoli (1.3 nm)
Leijiajian (2.0 nm)
Miaoping (2.5 nm)
Gaogou (2.0 nm)
Shuigou (2.2 nm)
Dapan (2.7 nm)
Tianjiazhuang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 34 nm E 56 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 52 nm W 313 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 61 nm S 158
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 79 nm W 225 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 95 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm W List of power stations in China
10.8 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu
14.5 nm S Chongxin County
18.9 nm NE Zhenyuan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:01 2016