Gaogou, China Page

Other names: 高沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4617 Longitude 106.9800 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 27' 42N Long (DMS) 106° 58' 48E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17370

Weather Charts


Gaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaojiazhuang (0.5 nm)
Jiaozhuang (1.0 nm)
Dongjiagou (1.5 nm)
Malian (2.2 nm)
Dachen (2.2 nm)
Anjiabu (1.3 nm)
Yaziqu (1.5 nm)
Jiulong (1.7 nm)
Chenjiawa (1.9 nm)
Chenwa (2.0 nm)
Dingzhai (2.4 nm)
Dapan (2.4 nm)
Majiawan (2.4 nm)
Xinglin (2.5 nm)
Shuigou (0.9 nm)
Dahu (1.6 nm)
Baishui (1.9 nm)
Duanbu (2.3 nm)
Mengjiazhai (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 36 nm E 56 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 52 nm N 315 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 60 nm S 156
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 77 nm W 225 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 95 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu
9.8 nm W List of power stations in China
13.0 nm S Chongxin County
15.7 nm W Kongtong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:15 2016