Xinhe, China Page

Other names: 信河

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4069 Longitude 107.0620 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 24' 25N Long (DMS) 107° 3' 43E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8365

Weather Charts


Xinhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changgou (0.9 nm)
Sigou (1.2 nm)
Shijiagou (2.0 nm)
Mengjiazhai (2.6 nm)
Guangming (1.1 nm)
Tashan (1.6 nm)
Pankou (1.9 nm)
Wangjialing (2.4 nm)
Tianjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Rulin (2.9 nm)
Huasuo (1.2 nm)
Duangou (1.8 nm)
Duanjiagou (1.9 nm)
Zhouliu (2.0 nm)
Dengjiashan (2.3 nm)
Zhujiawa (2.5 nm)
Chenjiagou (2.3 nm)
Wujiawan (2.9 nm)
Mujiapo (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 35 nm E 48 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 56 nm S 158
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 57 nm W 314 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 77 nm W 229 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 90 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm S Chongxin County
10.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
14.6 nm NW List of power stations in China
14.9 nm E Jingchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:23 2016