Zhujiawa, China Page

Other names: 朱家洼

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4129 Longitude 107.1130 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 24' 46N Long (DMS) 107° 6' 47E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8111

Weather Charts


Zhujiawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhouliu (0.8 nm)
Duangou (1.0 nm)
Huasuo (1.4 nm)
Tashan (1.9 nm)
Xinhe (2.5 nm)
Hujiawa (1.5 nm)
Guojiawa (1.8 nm)
Zhangshu (2.3 nm)
Zhangshu (2.6 nm)
Rulin (2.6 nm)
Miaobei Houcun (2.8 nm)
Huliugou (1.4 nm)
Suchen (2.0 nm)
Sujia (2.5 nm)
Duanjiagou (1.1 nm)
Duntai (1.7 nm)
Dengjiashan (1.9 nm)
Jingyuan (2.3 nm)
Mujiapo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 33 nm E 45 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 55 nm S 161
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 59 nm W 312 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 80 nm W 230 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 88 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SW Chongxin County
12.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
12.7 nm E Jingchuan County
16.8 nm W List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:18 2016