Duntai, China Page

Other names: 墩台

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3881 Longitude 107.1300 Altitude (feet) 3766
Lat (DMS) 35° 23' 17N Long (DMS) 107° 7' 48E Altitude (meters) 1147
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Duntai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duntai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duntai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dengjiashan (1.5 nm)
Duanjiagou (1.6 nm)
Duangou (1.7 nm)
Mujiapo (2.1 nm)
Huliugou (1.1 nm)
Zhujiawa (1.7 nm)
Zhouliu (2.4 nm)
Suchen (1.2 nm)
Sujia (1.6 nm)
Baiquangou (1.7 nm)
Baiquan (1.8 nm)
Jingyuan (1.1 nm)
Dangjiawa (1.9 nm)
Baishufeng (2.1 nm)
Caotan (2.4 nm)
Baishu (2.3 nm)
Qinjia Dazhuang (2.4 nm)
Jiugong (2.7 nm)
Zhonglu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 33 nm N 42 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 54 nm S 161
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 60 nm W 313 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 79 nm W 231 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 87 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SW Chongxin County
11.4 nm E Jingchuan County
12.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
19.4 nm S 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:10 2016