Jingyuan, China Page

Other names: 泾塬

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3746 Longitude 107.1150 Altitude (feet) 4596
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 29N Long (DMS) 107° 6' 54E Altitude (meters) 1400
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7758

Weather Charts


Jingyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dengjiashan (0.9 nm)
Mujiapo (1.1 nm)
Wujiawan (2.3 nm)
Duntai (1.1 nm)
Duanjiagou (1.6 nm)
Duangou (1.8 nm)
Huliugou (2.1 nm)
Zhujiawa (2.3 nm)
Huasuo (2.3 nm)
Zhouliu (2.8 nm)
Dangjiawa (1.5 nm)
Suchen (2.3 nm)
Qinjia Dazhuang (2.4 nm)
Baiquangou (2.3 nm)
Baishufeng (1.0 nm)
Baishu (1.3 nm)
Zhonglu (1.7 nm)
Caotan (1.8 nm)
Jiugong (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 34 nm N 42 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 53 nm S 160
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 60 nm W 314 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 78 nm W 232 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 87 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SW Chongxin County
11.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
11.9 nm E Jingchuan County
18.4 nm S 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:06 2016