Guojiawa, China Page

Other names: 郭家洼

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4426 Longitude 107.1200 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 26' 33N Long (DMS) 107° 7' 12E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13264

Weather Charts


Guojiawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rulin (1.7 nm)
Tashan (2.1 nm)
Zhangshu (0.5 nm)
Zhangshu (0.8 nm)
Dongjiawa (1.3 nm)
Dongbai (1.8 nm)
Silangmiao (2.0 nm)
Jiangbai (2.7 nm)
Miaobei Houcun (1.5 nm)
Yaowang (1.8 nm)
Chenjiashan (2.6 nm)
Hujiawa (0.5 nm)
Zhujiawa (1.8 nm)
Zhouliu (1.7 nm)
Huliugou (2.5 nm)
Duangou (2.7 nm)
Duanjiagou (2.9 nm)
Huasuo (2.8 nm)
Suchen (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 31 nm E 47 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 57 nm S 162
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 58 nm W 311 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 81 nm W 229 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 89 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm SW Chongxin County
13.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
13.2 nm SE Jingchuan County
19.7 nm N Zhenyuan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:02 2016