Yuanjia, China Page

Other names: 袁家

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4952 Longitude 107.1800 Altitude (feet) 4609
Lat (DMS) 35° 29' 43N Long (DMS) 107° 10' 48E Altitude (meters) 1404
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19013

Weather Charts


Yuanjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dianwang (1.0 nm)
Dawangjia (1.6 nm)
Gouquanchen (2.1 nm)
Gouquan (1.9 nm)
Chima (2.4 nm)
Beibian (2.7 nm)
Nanlijia (3.0 nm)
Huangjia Yuanpan (3.2 nm)
Zhaojia (1.6 nm)
Tangjiazui (2.0 nm)
Tangjia (2.2 nm)
Wankou (2.4 nm)
Fanjia (0.9 nm)
Diaogou (1.1 nm)
Fanjia Guanlu (1.2 nm)
Yangpowan (1.8 nm)
Jianbian (3.0 nm)
Gaozhai (3.1 nm)
Miaobei Houcun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 27 nm E 48 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 59 nm S 166
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 58 nm W 307 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 85 nm W 229 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 90 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm SE Jingchuan County
16.3 nm N Zhenyuan County, Gansu
17.7 nm SW Chongxin County
18.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:12 2016