Huquan, China Page

Other names: 虎泉

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5473 Longitude 107.1140 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 32' 50N Long (DMS) 107° 6' 50E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34662

Weather Charts


Huquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xialijia (1.8 nm)
Gaoshengtang (2.6 nm)
Yuanfeng (3.4 nm)
Baijia Shang'ao (1.3 nm)
Qiuchitou (1.8 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Sanguanmiao (3.1 nm)
Shizi (3.7 nm)
Shangzhuang (3.8 nm)
Sifu (1.5 nm)
Nanlijia (2.0 nm)
Beibian (2.6 nm)
Yuanchengjia (3.3 nm)
Guojia Buzi (1.1 nm)
Zhongyuan (1.7 nm)
Wuting (2.4 nm)
Dawangjia (3.0 nm)
Gouquanchen (3.3 nm)
Jiangbai (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 28 nm E 57 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 54 nm W 306 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 63 nm S 163
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 85 nm W 226 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 95 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm N Zhenyuan County, Gansu
17.4 nm SE Jingchuan County
19.2 nm S Chongxin County
18.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:44 2016