Yangjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 杨家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5685 Longitude 107.0890 Altitude (feet) 4530
Lat (DMS) 35° 34' 7N Long (DMS) 107° 5' 20E Altitude (meters) 1380
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25556

Weather Charts


Yangjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoshengtang (1.4 nm)
Zhujia Hutong (1.9 nm)
Chakou (3.1 nm)
Sanguanmiao (1.4 nm)
Bashan (2.0 nm)
Qinpu (2.7 nm)
Shijiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Zhujia Buzi (2.7 nm)
Pingquan (3.3 nm)
Chejiawa (3.5 nm)
Yangjiawa (3.5 nm)
Qiuchitou (1.4 nm)
Baijia Shang'ao (1.8 nm)
Sifu (2.8 nm)
Xialijia (1.7 nm)
Huquan (1.8 nm)
Zhongyuan (2.8 nm)
Guojia Buzi (2.9 nm)
Shangdu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 28 nm E 60 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 52 nm W 306 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 64 nm S 163
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 85 nm W 225 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 96 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm N Zhenyuan County, Gansu
15.3 nm W List of power stations in China
15.3 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu
20.0 nm S Chongxin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:50 2016