Shangdu, China Page

Other names: 上杜

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5290 Longitude 107.0460 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 31' 44N Long (DMS) 107° 2' 46E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31983

Weather Charts


Shangdu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangdu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangdu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laohushan (0.7 nm)
Tianzhan (1.3 nm)
Tianzhanjia (1.4 nm)
Zhujiawan (2.2 nm)
Lujiaping (2.8 nm)
Wayaoshan (2.8 nm)
Gaoshengtang (2.0 nm)
Hecaoliu (2.2 nm)
Zhujia Hutong (2.8 nm)
Yangjialing (3.1 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Xialijia (1.7 nm)
Zhongyuan (2.5 nm)
Yuanfeng (1.3 nm)
Leijiajian (2.1 nm)
Cucaoli (2.1 nm)
Panjiajian (3.1 nm)
Xinglin (3.3 nm)
Chenwa (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 31 nm E 59 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 52 nm W 309 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 63 nm S 160
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 82 nm W 225 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 96 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm W List of power stations in China
12.8 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu
15.8 nm NE Zhenyuan County, Gansu
17.3 nm S Chongxin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:37 2016