Qinhao, China Page

Other names: 秦壕

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7628 Longitude 107.2720 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 46N Long (DMS) 107° 16' 19E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16040

Weather Charts


Qinhao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinhao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luhao (1.7 nm)
Chengjialing (1.9 nm)
Kouqu (2.5 nm)
Qinjia Qiaoqiao (2.6 nm)
Yuankou (2.5 nm)
Sulizhuang (2.8 nm)
Liucheng (3.5 nm)
Xiaoli (3.2 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.4 nm)
Zhaozui (1.0 nm)
Jiugouchuan (2.2 nm)
Zhangzuizui (2.7 nm)
Qinglong (1.4 nm)
Dianzi (1.4 nm)
Luwan (1.8 nm)
Yuanpan (2.5 nm)
Dazhuang (2.8 nm)
Tuotaoyuan (3.4 nm)
Duanjia Xinzhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 16 nm E 82 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 54 nm W 290 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 74 nm S 172
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 101 nm S 151
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 100 nm S 224 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm W Zhenyuan County, Gansu
17.6 nm E Qingyang
17.7 nm E Xifeng District
26.1 nm S Jingchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:27 2016