Wanggoupan, China Page

Other names: 王沟畔

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7306 Longitude 107.1960 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 43' 50N Long (DMS) 107° 11' 46E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wanggoupan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanggoupan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanggoupan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shizi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gengjiayuan (1.6 nm)
Honghua Yuanzi (2.2 nm)
Shiliqiao (2.7 nm)
Wuligou (2.7 nm)
Lujiapo (2.9 nm)
Mengjiayuan (1.5 nm) Xijia Gouquan (1.0 nm)
Xigouquan (1.4 nm)
Qinjia Qiaoqiao (1.6 nm)
Dazhuang (2.0 nm)
Duanjia Xinzhuang (2.2 nm)
Chengjialing (2.5 nm)
Luhao (2.5 nm)
Shilidun (2.6 nm)
Hejia Buzi (1.4 nm)
Wanwan (1.9 nm)
Lianchi (3.0 nm)
Zhenyuan Chengguanzhen (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 20 nm E 78 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 51 nm W 294 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 73 nm S 169
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 96 nm S 223 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 101 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Zhenyuan County, Gansu
25.1 nm S Jingchuan County
21.2 nm E Qingyang
21.3 nm E Xifeng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:50 2016