Lianchi, China Page

Other names: 莲池

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6816 Longitude 107.1870 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 54N Long (DMS) 107° 11' 13E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Lianchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changshan (1.0 nm)
Lujialiang (1.8 nm)
Lujiapo (1.9 nm)
Wanwan (1.3 nm)
Hejia Buzi (1.7 nm)
Xijia Gouquan (2.5 nm)
Xigouquan (2.5 nm)
Shizi (2.8 nm)
Zhenyuan Chengguanzhen (0.5 nm)
Dongguan (0.7 nm)
Jinlong (1.7 nm)
Luohewan (1.9 nm)
Guoxiaoyuan (2.4 nm)
Duangaozhuang (2.5 nm)
Huangjiawan (1.4 nm)
Zuojia Potou (2.0 nm)
Lulijia (2.5 nm)
Qinjiagou (2.5 nm)
Zhangnanzhuang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 21 nm E 70 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 52 nm W 297 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 70 nm S 168
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 93 nm S 224 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 99 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N Zhenyuan County, Gansu
22.5 nm S Jingchuan County
22.3 nm SW List of power stations in China
22.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:40 2016