Lujialiang, China Page

Other names: 路家梁

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6784 Longitude 107.1510 Altitude (feet) 4484
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 42N Long (DMS) 107° 9' 4E Altitude (meters) 1366
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Lujialiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujialiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujialiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangwagou (1.6 nm)
Jiejiayuan (2.2 nm)
Lujiapo (1.1 nm)
Shiliqiao (2.1 nm)
Wuligou (2.3 nm)
Hejia Buzi (2.5 nm)
Wahezhuang (2.6 nm)
Changshan (0.8 nm)
Lianchi (1.8 nm)
Zhenyuan Chengguanzhen (2.2 nm)
Huangjiawan (1.5 nm)
Xuejiawa (1.8 nm)
Heping (1.9 nm)
Jianggoumen (2.1 nm)
Qinjiagou (2.1 nm)
Taoyuangou (2.5 nm)
Lulijia (2.7 nm)
Zhangnanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Zhangtaoyuan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 23 nm E 71 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 51 nm W 298 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 70 nm S 167
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 92 nm S 223 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 100 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N Zhenyuan County, Gansu
23.0 nm SE Jingchuan County
20.7 nm SW List of power stations in China
20.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:57 2016